Menus
SPRITZ
-
Aperol
$15Prosecco, fresh orange slice
-
Limoncello
$15Prosecco, fresh lemon slice
-
Hugo
$15St. Germain, Prosecco, fresh mint
ITALIANO CLASSICO
-
Negroni
$15Malfy Italian gin, Campari, sweet vermouth
-
Bellini
$13Giffard Peach, Prosecco, fresh lemon, peach purée
-
Garibaldi
$13Campari, fresh orange juice, club soda
SIGNATURE CRAFT
-
Caprese Martini
$16Volcanic Italian vodka, muddled cherry tomato, fresh basil, Cointreau, simple, fresh lemon
-
Amalfi
$15Malfy Italian gin, Italicus liqueur, house lavender simple, fresh lemon, fee foam
-
Portofino
$14End of Days rum, fresh grapefruit, rosemary, fresh lemon, honey simple
-
Sorrento
$16Siempre Reposado tequila, agave, fresh lime, Amaro Montenegro, oregano leaves
-
New Yorker
$16Knob Creek bourbon, Amaro Nonino, maple syrup, orange bitters
SPIRIT-FREE COCKTAILS
-
Zesty Vespa
$10muddled ginger, fresh lemon, Limonite di Sicilia
-
Midnight in Roma
$10muddled blueberries, house lavender simple, fresh lime, club soda
-
Alba Rossa
$10peach nectar, blood orange soda, fresh lemon
BIRRE & SELTZER
-
Peroni Nastro Assure
$7Italian Lager | 5% ABV
-
Birra Menabrea Ambrata
$8Italian Amber | 5% ABV
-
Miller Lite
$5American Lager | 4.2% ABV
-
Tropical Lightning
$8West Coast IPA | Wilmington Brewing Company. | 7.4% ABV
-
Sercy Spiked & Sparkling
$7Hard Seltzer | Mother Earth Brewing | 5% ABV | Seasonal Offerings
-
Upside Dawn
$8Golden Ale | Athletic Brewing Co. | 0.5% ABV
-
Kaya Enlightened Refreshment
$10Citrus Peach | 5mg D9 THC + 5mg CBD
ITALIAN SODA
-
Aranciata Rossa
$7Galvanina Organic Italian Sparkling
-
Limonite
$7Galvanina Organic Italian Sparkling
WINES BY THE GLASS
-
Nomalas
$12Pinot Grigio | Friuli, Italy | 2024
-
De Stafani Venis
$13Sauvignon Blanc | Veneto, Italy | 2024
-
Presqu'ile
$15Chardonnay | Santa Barbara CA | 2023
-
Elysian Prosecco Valdobbiadene DOCG
$13Prosecco | Veneto, Italy
-
Crissante Alessandria La Morra Rosé
$14Nebbiolo | Piedmont, Italy | 2024
-
Marenco Moscato d'Asti
$14Moscato | Piedmont, Italy | 2024
-
Frascole
$14Chianti Rufina DOCG | Tuscany | 2022
-
Campotorbian
$16Valpolicella Ripasso Superiore | Veneto, Italy | 2020
-
Erath
$15Pinot Noir | Willamette Valley OR | 2024
-
Ethos
$17Cabernet Sauvignon | Columbia Valley WA | 2022
APERITIVI
-
Sesame Focaccia
$9cultured butter, rosemary
vegetarian
-
Marinated Olives
$6fennel pollen, sicilian olive oil
gluten free, vegan
-
Formaggio Fritto
$12sharp provolone, spicy vodka sauce
vegetarian
-
Ricotta Crostini
$10winter squash caponata, saba, seeded sourdough
vegetarian
CRUDI
-
NC Yellowfin Tuna*
$26calabrian chili crisp, lemon aioli, basil
gluten free
-
Daily Crudo
shaved celery, jalapeno, avocado, green apple vinaigrette (MP)
gluten free
INSALATE & ANTIPASTI
-
Burrata di Puglia
$21mission figs, Sicilian pistachio, prosciutto di parma, vin cotto
-
Romaine
$16little gem lettuce, garlic breadcrumbs, parmigiana
-
Insalata Tricolore
$12spiced pecans, pickled grapes, gorgonzola dolce, chianti vinaigrette
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Polpette
$17beef & pork meatballs, fontina fonduta
-
Grilled Octopus
$25gigante bean ragu, 'nduja butter, salsa verde
gluten free
-
Wild Mushroom Arancini
$16marsala wine, taleggio fonduta
vegetarian
PRIMI
-
Crab Cavatelli
$27nc blue crab, roasted tomato, meyer lemon, bottarga
-
Ravioli di Zucca
$24honey nut squash, brown butter, amaretti crumble, aceto balsamico
vegetarian
-
Stuffed Shells al Forno
$23herb ricotta, smoked mozzarella, salsa rosa
vegetarian
-
Mafaldine Pesto
$22marinated tomato, pine nut crumble, stracciatella
vegetarian
-
Bucatini alla Gricia
$25guanciale, black pepper, pecorino romano
-
Rigatoni Fra Diavolo
$28nc shrimp, san marzano tomato, calabrian chili butter
-
Fusilli Genovese
$29short rib ragu, caramelized onion, herb butter
SECONDI
-
Grilled Branzino
$36broccoli rabe, Italian eggplant, marinated tomatoes, taggiasca olives
gluten free
-
Brick Chicken
$34fennel sausage, whipped potato, hot cherry peppers
gluten free
-
Tagliata*
9oz wilder’s ranch wagyu butcher’s cut, arugula & parmigiana salad, aged balsamic (MP)
gluten free
-
Flounder Francese
$33wilted greens, lemon butter, white wine
-
Cioppino
$35atlantic halibut, littleneck clams, mussels, fennel, fregola sarda
-
Veal Parmigiana
$52bufala mozzarella, pomodoro
CONTORNI
-
Roasted Brussels Sprouts
$12apple cider agrodolce, pecorino romano
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Crispy Potatoes
$12parmigiana, truffle aioli
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Grilled Broccolini
$12lemon vinaigrette, aleppo chili
gluten free, vegan
* These items offered may be served raw or cooked to your specifications. Consuming raw or undercooked eggs, meats, or seafood may increase your risk of food-borne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions. Please inform your server of any food allergies or dietary restrictions
gf | These dishes do not contain ingredients with gluten - our kitchen may have cross-contamination with gluten.
v | These dishes are vegetarian & do not contain meat or seafood - our kitchen may have cross-contamination with meat or seafood.
ve | These dishes are vegan and do not contain meat or ingredients with dairy - our kitchen may have cross-contamination with meat & dairy.
DOLCI
-
Tiramisu
$12ladyfingers, espresso, mascarpone mousse
gluten free
-
Ferrero Rocher Mousse
$14dark chocolate, hazelnut crisp, tahini whip
-
Olive Oil Cake
$12pomegranate cranberry glaze, hibiscus cream, candied pistachios
-
Sweet Potato Cheesecake
$12candied pecans, marshmallow, brown butter Biscoff crumble
-
Mousse al Limone
$12green apple, spice cake, cinnamon apple pie filling
gluten free
-
Gelato & Sorbetto
$10daily selection
VINI DOLCI
-
Chateau les Justices Sauternes - 375mL
$80 -
Dow's Porto Fine Ruby
$12 - $65 -
Graham's Tawny 20 Year Porto
$22 - $125 -
Planeta Passito di Noto
$13 - $65Moscato Bianco | Sicilia | 2020
DIGESTIVI
-
Amaro Averna
$12 -
Amaro Montenegro
$12 -
Amaro Nonino
$12 -
Chambord
$12 -
Cynar
$12 -
Disaronno
$12 -
DOM B&B
$12 -
Drambuie
$12 -
Fernet Branca
$12 -
Francesca Grappa
$12 -
Frangelico
$12 -
Italicus
$12 -
Metaxa Ouzo
$12 -
Pallini Limoncello
$12 -
Romana Sambuca
$12
COGNAC
-
Remy Martin VSOP
$16 -
Remy Martin 1738
$18 -
Remy Martin XO
$35
COCKTAILS
-
Espresso Martini
$16freshly brewed Italian espresso, Crush Vanilla vodka, Borghetti
-
Black Manhattan
$16Woodford Rye bourbon, Amaro Averno, black walnut bitters
-
Tiramisu Martini
$16Kahlúa, Blue Shark vodka, freshly brewed Italian espresso, Mascarpone